thistle

Individual Piping & Drumming Winners


EUSPBA Competition Results
July 2, 2005



Piping Professional

Piobaireachd
Judge: Nancy C. Tunnicliffe

1st - Scot D. Walker

2/4 March (3 Competitors)
Judge: John Wassman

1st - Scot D. Walker

Strathspey & Reel (3 Competitors)
Judge: James E. Stack

1st - Scot D. Walker


Piping Grade I

Piobaireachd
Judge: Nancy C. Tunnicliffe

1st - Andrew R. Walker
2nd - Jesse Ofgang
3rd - Marc E. DuBois

2/4 March
Judge: John L. Bottomley

1st - Andrew R. Walker
2nd - Jesse Ofgang
3rd - Marc E. DuBois

Strathspey & Reel
Judge: John Wassman

1st - Andrew R. Walker
2nd - Jesse Ofgang
3rd - Marc E. DuBois

Piping Grade II

Piobaireachd
Judge: James E. Stack

1st - Patrick Downing
2nd - Thompson O. McConnell
3rd - Avens E. Ridgeway
4th - Christopher Jones

2/4 March
Judge: Lezlie Paterson Webster

1st - Patrick Downing
2nd - Avens E. Ridgeway
3rd - Scott Gajdos
4th - Sean Buchta
5th - Jedidiah Otto
6th - Thompson O. McConnell

Strathspey & Reel
Judge: Charles C. Murdoch

1st - Patrick Downing
2nd - Sean Buchta
3rd - Avens E. Ridgeway
4th - Jedidiah Otto
5th - Scott Gajdos
6th - Thompson O. McConnell


Piping Grade III

Piobaireachd B
Judge: Lezlie Paterson Webster

1st - Robert Durning
2nd - Sean P. Lennon
Piobaireachd A (9 Competitors)
Judge: John Wassman

1st - Elliot Smith
2nd - Tammy Pratt
3rd - John Loiacono
4th - Levon Ofgang
5th - Joseph Risola
6th - Beverly Evvard

2/4 March (15 Competitors)
Judge: Charles C. Murdoch

1st - Robert Durning
2nd - Tammy Pratt
3rd - Elliot Smith
4th - Thomas Brancella
5th - Sean P. Lennon
6th - Levon Ofgang

Strathspey & Reel (15 Competitors)
Judge: John L. Bottomley

1st - Thomas Brancella
2nd - Robert Durning
3rd - John Loiacono
4th - Tammy Pratt
5th - Levon Ofgang
6th - Jon von Briesen


Piping Grade IV Senior

Piobaireachd Ground Only B (13 Competitors)
Judge: James E. Stack

1st - Nathanael Green
2nd - Tom Crawford
3rd - Gordon R. Fraser
4th - Michael Noga
5th - Michael Carroll
6th - Stuart Erwin

Piobaireachd Ground Only A
Judge: Charles C. Murdoch

1st - Michael Carroll
2nd - Tom Crawford
3rd - Frank Johnson Jr.
4th - Sean Meehan
5th - Christopher Finnegan

2/4 March A
Judge: Nancy C. Tunnicliffe

1st - Nathanael Green
2nd - Michael Noga
3rd - John Graney
4th - Gordon R. Fraser
5th - Stuart Erwin


Piping Grade IV Junior

Piobaireachd Ground Only
Judge: Nancy C. Tunnicliffe

1st - Charly Slagle III
2nd - Andrew Tice

2/4 March (9 Competitors)
Judge: John L. Bottomley

1st - Elise Pastor
2nd - Andrew Tice
3rd - Joseph Smolinski
4th - Charly Slagle III
5th - Ryan Fabrycki
6th - Jesse MacWilliam


Snare Grade III

2/4 March
Judge: Norman J. MacLeod

1st - Bill Pastor


Tenor Novice

March
Judge: Lisa A. Frazier

1st - Stefanie Slagle


Bass Amateur

Medley
Judge: Lisa A. Frazier

1st - Catherine Culleton


Drum Major Professional

Slow/Quick March
Judge: Duncan McCaskill Jr.

1st - Ox Gara
2nd - Everett M. Armour


Drum Major Amateur

Slow/Quick March
Judge: Duncan McCaskill Jr.

1st - Charles Kaba
2nd - Maureen Baile
3rd - Terence McGovern
4th - Steve Labadie



Clan of the Day | Dancing | Pipe Bands | Amateur Adult Sports | Children's Events | 2006 Winners




Home | Events | Schedule | Directions | Lodging | Registration | Pictures | Awards | Contact

Brought to you by The Round Hill Highland Games, Inc., a non-profit organization.
If you would like more information, or would like to volunteer at the Games, please contact our Secretary.
If you have any comments regarding this website, drop a note to our Webmaster.
All contents property of RHHG, All Rights Reserved, Copyright 2007.