thistle

Individual Piping & Drumming Winners


EUSPBA Competition Results
June 30, 2007



Piping Professional

Piobaireachd
Judge: Alasdair Gillies

1st - Andrew R. Walker
2nd - Duncan Bell
3rd - Kegan Sheehan
4th - Scot D. Walker
5th - Brian C. Meagher
6th - Maureen E. Connor

2/4 March (9 Competitors)
Judge: John Wassman

1st - Scot D. Walker
2nd - Duncan Bell
3rd - Eric Ouellette
4th - Andrew Kuiler
5th - Andrew R. Walker
6th - Andrew Lewis

Strathspey & Reel (9 Competitors)
Judge: Gordon A. Peters

1st - Andrew Lewis
2nd - Andrew Kuiler
3rd - Scot D. Walker
4th - Eric Ouellette
5th - Duncan Bell
6th - Kegan Sheehan


Piping Grade I

Piobaireachd
Judge: Donald F. Lindsay

1st - Sean Moran
2nd - Dan Cole
3rd - Jesse Ofgang
4th - Tammy Pratt
5th - Robert Durning
6th - John M. Bradley

2/4 March
Judge: Gordon A. Peters

1st - Sean Moran
2nd - Robert Durning
3rd - Tammy Pratt
4th - Derek R. Midgley
5th - John M. Bradley

Strathspey & Reel
Judge: Alasdair Gillies

1st - Jesse Ofgang
2nd - Derek R. Midgley
3rd - Dan Cole
4th - Robert Durning
5th - Sean Moran
6th - John M. Bradley


Piping Grade II

Piobaireachd
Judge: Duncan Bell

1st - Andrew Tice
2nd - David Peters
3rd - Charly Slagle III
4th - Terry Costello

2/4 March
Judge: Alasdair Gillies

1st - Andrew Tice
2nd - David Peters
3rd - Terry Costello
4th - Mary Ann Lewis
5th - Jedidiah Otto

Strathspey & Reel
Judge: Paula Glendinning

1st - Andrew Tice
2nd - David Peters
3rd - Jedidiah Otto
4th - Eugene Armistead
5th - Terry Costello
6th - Charly Slagle III


Piping Grade III

Piobaireachd B (8 Competitors)
Judge: John L. Bottomley

1st - Sean P. Lennon
2nd - Daniel Pisowloski
3rd - Michael McCool
4th - Nathan Gill
5th - Nathanael Green
6th - Michael Philbin

Piobaireachd A (8 Competitors)
Judge: John Wassman

1st - Nick Church-Reed
2nd - Alex Ross
3rd - Norman Gillies
4th - Robert W. Brazius, Jr.
5th - Daniel P. Sprague
6th - Ryan Fabrycki

2/4 March B (9 Competitors)
Judge: Paula Glendinning

1st - Graham Thompson
2nd - Michael McCool
3rd - Daniel Pisowloski
4th - Nathan Gill
5th - Norman Gillies
6th - Nathanael Green

2/4 March A (13 Competitors)
Judge: Alasdair Gillies

1st - Robert W. Brazius Jr.
2nd - Ryan Fabrycki
3rd - Jesse MacWilliam
4th - John J. McGrath
5th - Alex Titus
6th - Nick Church-Reed

Strathspey & Reel B (8 Competitors)
Judge: Donald F. Lindsay

1st - Michael McCool
2nd - Daniel Pisowloski
3rd - Graham Thompson
4th - Nathanael Green
5th - Nathan Gill
6th - Michelle McBride

Strathspey & Reel A (8 Competitors)
Judge: Gordon A. Peters

1st - Alex Titus
2nd - Ryan Fabrycki
3rd - John J. McGrath
4th - Nick Church-Reed
5th - Norman Gillies
6th - Robert W. Brazius, Jr.


Piping Grade IV Senior

Piobaireachd Ground Only B (13 Competitors)
Judge: Donald F. Lindsay

1st - Tabitha Heavner
2nd - David Murry
3rd - Shawn Fagan
4th - Thomas Wright
5th - Frank Johnson Jr.
6th - Michael Noga

Piobaireachd Ground Only A (91 Competitors)
Judge: John Wassman

1st - Elise Pastor
2nd - Scott Solomons
3rd - Mike Bonan
4th - Jeffrey Giebelhaus
5th - Michael Wetherell
6th - Robert W. O'Connor

2/4 March B (15 Competitors)
Judge: John L. Bottomley

1st - David Murry
2nd - Tabitha Heavner
3rd - Frank Johnson Jr.
4th - Glenn Braddock
5th - Stuart Erwin
6th - Thomas Sullivan

2/4 March A (17 Competitors)
Judge: Gordon A. Peters

1st - Kathryn Scheil
2nd - Elise Pastor
3rd - Mike Bonan
4th - James Keenan
5th - Jeffrey Giebelhaus
6th - Ed Cameron


Piping Grade IV Junior

Piobaireachd Ground Only (14 Competitors)
Judge: Paula Glendinning

1st - Michael Miller Jr
2nd - Benjamin Abrahamson
3rd - Jansyn Thaw
4th - Andrew Wilkinson
5th - Robert Honor
6th - Conor Fabrycki

2/4 March (17 Competitors)
Judge: Duncan Bell

1st - Andrew Wilkinson
2nd - Benjamin Abrahamson
3rd - Jansyn Thaw
4th - Daniel Papa
5th - Robert Honor
6th - Zachary Smith


Snare Professional

March, Strathspey, & Reel
Judge: Jim Kilpatrick

1st - Eric MacNeill


Snare Grade I

March, Strathspey, & Reel
Judge: Jim Kilpatrick

1st - Wesley Cole
2nd - William Pastor


Snare Grade II

March, Strathspey, & Reel
Judge: Jim Kilpatrick
1st - Allison Lewis


Snare Grade IV (John Murray Juvenile)

March
Judge: Jim Kilpatrick

1st - Heidi Wentz
2nd - Finn McCool


Snare Grade V

Practice Pad
Judge: Colum M. Lundt

1st - Nicholas Honor


Drum Major Professional

Slow/Quick March
Judge: Duncan McCaskill Jr.

1st - Terence McGovern
2nd - Ox Gara


Drum Major Amateur

Slow/Quick March
Judge: Duncan McCaskill Jr.

1st - Daniel Pisowloski
2nd - Maureen Baile
3rd - Patrick Cunningham




Clan of the Day | Dancing | Pipe Bands | Amateur Adult Sports | Children's Events | 2006 Winners




Home | Events | Schedule | Directions | Lodging | Registration | Pictures | Awards | Contact

Brought to you by The Round Hill Highland Games, Inc., a non-profit organization.
If you would like more information, or would like to volunteer at the Games, please contact our Secretary.
If you have any comments regarding this website, drop a note to our Webmaster.
All contents property of RHHG, All Rights Reserved, Copyright 2007.